Map of France

Trambly

French version French Version : http://www.cartesfrance.fr/carte-france-ville/71546_Trambly.html

Find a town, a zip code,
a department, a region... in France
I like Map-France.com !
 

Town of Trambly




The village of Trambly is a small village located east center of France. The town of Trambly is located in the department of Saône-et-Loire of the french region Bourgogne. The town of Trambly is located in the township of Matour part of the district of Mâcon. The area code for Trambly is 71546 (also known as code INSEE), and the Trambly zip code is 71520.

Geography and map of Trambly :

The altitude of the city hall of Trambly is approximately 320 meters. The Trambly surface is 12.08 km ². The latitude and longitude of Trambly are 46.326 degrees North and 4.534 degrees East. Nearby cities and towns of Trambly are : Saint-Léger-sous-la-Bussière (71520) at 2.46 km, Montagny-sur-Grosne (71520) at 3.41 km, Matour (71520) at 4.52 km, Saint-Pierre-le-Vieux (71520) at 4.60 km, Dompierre-les-Ormes (71520) at 5.34 km, Brandon (71520) at 5.38 km, Tramayes (71520) at 5.46 km, Clermain (71520) at 5.60 km.
(The distances to these nearby towns of Trambly are calculated as the crow flies)

Population and housing of Trambly :

The population of Trambly was 374 in 1999, 385 in 2006 and 398 in 2007. The population density of Trambly is 32.95 inhabitants per km². The number of housing of Trambly was 255 in 2007. These homes of Trambly consist of 167 main residences, 56 second or occasional homes and 32 vacant homes.
I like Trambly !

Administrative Information of Trambly
Region :Bourgogne (26) Map of France regions
Departement :Saône-et-Loire (71) Map of France departments
 
District :Mâcon 
 
Township :Matour 
 
Area code :71546 
 
Zip code :71520 
Nearby towns of Trambly
Here are maps and information of the close municipalities near Trambly.
See all the towns of Saône-et-Loire (Distances are calculated as the crow flies)
Saint-Léger-sous-la-Bussière (71)  at 2.46 kmMontagny-sur-Grosne (71)  at 3.41 km
Matour (71)  at 4.52 kmSaint-Pierre-le-Vieux (71)  at 4.60 km
Dompierre-les-Ormes (71)  at 5.34 kmBrandon (71)  at 5.38 km
Tramayes (71)  at 5.46 kmClermain (71)  at 5.60 km
Trades (69)  at 5.85 kmLa Chapelle-du-Mont-de-France (71)  at 6.11 km
Saint-Point (71)  at 6.54 kmGermolles-sur-Grosne (71)  at 6.89 km
Saint-Christophe (69)  at 7.15 kmTrivy (71)  at 7.31 km
Saint-Bonnet-des-Bruyères (69)  at 7.91 kmCurtil-sous-Buffières (71)  at 8.32 km
Bergesserin (71)  at 8.58 kmMazille (71)  at 9.02 km
Saint-Mamert (69)  at 9.03 kmBourgvilain (71)  at 9.08 km

Geography of Trambly
Area :12.08 km² (1 208 hectares) 
Minimum altitude : 289 m  
Maximum altitude : 570 m  
Average altitude : 430 m  
Altitude of the city hall : 320 m Map France physical
Sexagesimal geographical coordinates (WGS84): Latitude: 46° 19' 37'' North
Longitude: 04° 32' 00'' East
Decimal geographical coordinates : Latitude: 46.326 degrees (46.326° North)
Longitude: 4.534 degrees (4.534° East)
Lambert 93 geographical coordinates : X: 8 180 hectometers
Y: 65 819 hectometers

Population and housings of Trambly
Inhabitants in 1999 :374 inhabitants 
Inhabitants in 2006 :385 inhabitants 
Inhabitants in 2007 :398 inhabitants 
Population data :Population Trambly
Population density : 32.95 hab/km² Map of France population density
Variation of population density : +0.78 %/year variation of population density of France
Housings in 1999 :230 logements 
Housings in 2007 :255 logements 
Housings data :Housing Trambly





Hotel Trambly

Search hotels near Trambly : Book your hotel now !

Where ? 

Check-in date 
calendar
Check-out date 
calendar

Book now ! Best Price Guaranteed, no booking fees, pay at the hotel with our partner Booking.com, leader in online hotel reservation.

Find all hotels of Trambly :

Hotel Trambly

 
Holiday Home La ferme Perrin - 03 : Guest accommodation near Trambly
Guest accommodation : Holiday Home La ferme Perrin - 03
Holiday Home La ferme Perrin - 03 is located in Trambly. Guests staying at this holiday home have access to a fully equipped kitchen. Mâcon is 36 km from the holiday home, whil...
Address : 71520 Trambly
Distance Guest accommodation - Trambly : 2.52 km

La Ferme De Mon Pere : Guest accommodation near Trambly
Guest accommodation : La Ferme De Mon Pere
Set in Matour in the Burgundy region, La Ferme De Mon Pere features a terrace. Featuring garden views, this holiday home also offers free WiFi. The property includes a living r...
Contact : 0 LES BOTS 71520 Matour
Distance Guest accommodation - Trambly : 2.63 km

Holiday home Dompierre les Ormes K-759 : Guest accommodation near Trambly
Guest accommodation : Holiday home Dompierre les Ormes K-759
Set in Dompierre-les-Ormes in the Burgundy region, Holiday home Dompierre les Ormes K-759 is a 3-star property featuring free WiFi. The accommodation is 33 km from Mâcon. This ...
Contact : 71520 Dompierre-les-Ormes
Distance Guest accommodation - Trambly : 5.30 km

La Grange Fleurie : Guest accommodation near Trambly
Guest accommodation : La Grange Fleurie
Situated in Tramayes, La Grange Fleurie features a garden and shared lounge. Free WiFi is available. At the guest house, rooms are fitted with a wardrobe. The rooms are equippe...
Rate : from 75.00 € to 140.00 €
Contact : 10 Route Des Pierres Blanches 71520 Tramayes
Distance Guest accommodation - Trambly : 5.42 km

Le Manoir sur la Roche : Bed and Breakfast near Trambly
Bed and Breakfast : Le Manoir sur la Roche  Preferred hotel ! 
Set in Clermain, Le Manoir sur la Roche features accommodation with free WiFi. There is a private bathroom with bidet and free toiletries in each unit, along with a hair dryer....
Address : Le Chalet-D121 71520 Clermain
Distance Bed and Breakfast - Trambly : 5.69 km

Team Holiday - Domaine des Monts du Mâconnais : Guest accommodation near Trambly
Guest accommodation : Team Holiday - Domaine des Monts du Mâconnais  Preferred hotel ! 
Set in a 2-hectare park, this self-catering chalet has an outdoor, covered swimming pool. Free Wi-Fi and free private parking are provided on site. Bike rental and barbecue faci...
Prices : from 90.00 € to 120.00 €
Contact : la chaux 71520 Dompierre-les-Ormes
Distance Guest accommodation - Trambly : 5.98 km

La Roulotte de la Fay : Guest accommodation near Trambly
Guest accommodation : La Roulotte de la Fay
La Roulotte de la Fay is located in Dompierre-les-Ormes, in the heart of the Bourgogne region. It offers a wooden caravan with terrace and BBQ facilities. Free Wi-Fi access is a...
Contact : La Fay 71520 Dompierre-les-Ormes
Distance Guest accommodation - Trambly : 6.62 km

Gîte de Bellevue : Guest accommodation near Trambly
Guest accommodation : Gîte de Bellevue
Situated in Bergesserin, Gîte de Bellevue offers a private pool. It has a spa & wellness centre, mountain views and free WiFi. The holiday home consists of 7 separate bedrooms,...
Contact : Aux Gaillots 71250 Bergesserin
Distance Guest accommodation - Trambly : 8.75 km

domaine du vernay : Bed and Breakfast near Trambly
Bed and Breakfast : domaine du vernay
With a garden and a terrace, domaine du vernay offers accommodation with free WiFi. There is a fully equipped private bathroom with shower and a hair dryer. A continental brea...
Prices : from 85.00 € to 201.00 €
Address : D17 lieu dit le vernay 71250 Mazille
Distance Bed and Breakfast - Trambly : 8.75 km

L'Estaminet : Hotel near Trambly
Hotel : L'Estaminet
Featuring a garden and a terrace, this hotel is located in Mazille in the heart of Burgundy. Free daily newspapers are offered and guests are invited to enjoy a traditional meal...
Rate : from 65.00 € to 85.00 €
Contact : Le Bourg 71250 Mazille
Distance Hotel - Trambly : 8.90 km


Find another hotel near Trambly :

Trambly hotels list







Map of Trambly

 

Map of Trambly :

At right you can find the localization of Trambly on the map of France. Below, this is the satellite map of Trambly. A road map, and maps templates of Trambly are available here : "road map of Trambly". This map show Trambly seen by the satellite of Google Map. To see the streets of Trambly or move on another zone, use the buttons "zoom" and "map" on top of this dynamic map.

Search on the map of Trambly :

To search hotels, housings, tourist information office, administrations or other services, use the Google search integrated to the map on the following page : "map Trambly".
Hotels of Trambly are listed on the map with the following icons: hotel Trambly

The map of Trambly is centred in the following coordinates :

Latitude :   Longitude :   

Trambly on the map of France






Print the map of Trambly


Print the map of Trambly : map of Trambly






Photos Trambly

Most popular and closest pictures of Trambly town hall :

71-Trambly monument aux morts 71-Trambly monument aux morts
Photo taken : 28 Avril 2014
Photographer : jefrpy
Photo of the town of Trambly or neighboring municipalities
Vue de la Crête En Rauvres Vue de la Crête En Rauvres
Picture taken : 19 Septembre 2010
Taken by : doc6401
Picture of the town of Trambly or nearby towns
36 - St Leger sous la bussière - Les Portes - http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/ 36 - St Leger sous la bussière - Les Portes - http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/
Pic taken : 01 Octobre 2013
By : Jean-Philippe Astolfi
Pic of the town of Trambly or neighboring towns
66 - St Leger sous la bussière - Moulin de la Belouse - http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/ 66 - St Leger sous la bussière - Moulin de la Belouse - http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/
Date : 02 Octobre 2013
Photographer : Jean-Philippe Astolfi
Photo of the town of Trambly or nearby municipalities
58 - St Leger sous la bussière - Moulin de la Belouse - http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/ 58 - St Leger sous la bussière - Moulin de la Belouse - http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/
Photo taken : 02 Octobre 2013
Photographer : Jean-Philippe Astolfi
Photo of the town of Trambly or neighboring municipalities
110 - St Leger sous la bussière - Chaux - http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/ 110 - St Leger sous la bussière - Chaux - http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/
Picture taken : 03 Octobre 2013
Taken by : Jean-Philippe Astolfi
Picture of the town of Trambly or nearby towns
43 - St Leger sous la bussière - Moulin de la Belouse - http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/ 43 - St Leger sous la bussière - Moulin de la Belouse - http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/
Pic taken : 01 Octobre 2013
By : Jean-Philippe Astolfi
Pic of the town of Trambly or neighboring towns
79 - St Leger sous la bussière - Le Piron - http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/ 79 - St Leger sous la bussière - Le Piron - http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/
Date : 03 Octobre 2013
Photographer : Jean-Philippe Astolfi
Photo of the town of Trambly or nearby municipalities
65 - St Leger sous la bussière - Moulin de la Belouse -http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/ 65 - St Leger sous la bussière - Moulin de la Belouse -http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/
Photo taken : 02 Octobre 2013
Photographer : Jean-Philippe Astolfi
Photo of the town of Trambly or neighboring municipalities
98 - St Leger sous la bussière - Chaux - http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/ 98 - St Leger sous la bussière - Chaux - http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/
Picture taken : 03 Octobre 2013
Taken by : Jean-Philippe Astolfi
Picture of the town of Trambly or nearby towns
31 - St Leger sous la bussière -  La Planche - http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/ 31 - St Leger sous la bussière - La Planche - http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/
Pic taken : 01 Octobre 2013
By : Jean-Philippe Astolfi
Pic of the town of Trambly or neighboring towns
59 - St Leger sous la bussière - Moulin de la Belouse - http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/ 59 - St Leger sous la bussière - Moulin de la Belouse - http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/
Date : 02 Octobre 2013
Photographer : Jean-Philippe Astolfi
Photo of the town of Trambly or nearby municipalities
82 - St Leger sous la bussière - Le Piron - http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/ 82 - St Leger sous la bussière - Le Piron - http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/
Photo taken : 03 Octobre 2013
Photographer : Jean-Philippe Astolfi
Photo of the town of Trambly or neighboring municipalities
46 - St Leger sous la bussière - Moulin de la Belouse - http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/ 46 - St Leger sous la bussière - Moulin de la Belouse - http://jeanphilippeastolfi.piwigo.com/
Picture taken : 02 Octobre 2013
Taken by : Jean-Philippe Astolfi
Picture of the town of Trambly or nearby towns
Photos powered by Panoramio. Photos are copyrighted by their owners. 



See all photos of Trambly :

Other photos of Trambly and nearby towns can be found here: photos Trambly






Trambly weather forecast

Find next hours and 7 days weather forecast for Trambly here : weather Trambly (with english metrics)
This is the last weather forecast for Trambly collected by the nearest observation station of Mâcon.

Tuesday 19 February 2019
Weather map of Trambly

Weather of Trambly on Tuesday 19 February 2019 near 09 AM : Partly Cloudy
Morning


Weather of Trambly on Tuesday 19 February 2019 near 15 PM : Clear
Afternoon

 
Temperature:
Min: 5°C Max: 12°C
Min feels like: 4°C
Max feels like: 12°C
 
Wind direction: S
Wind Speed: 10 km/h
 
Humidity: 69%
Precipitation probability: 1%

UV Index: 2

Wednesday 20 February 2019
Weather map of Trambly

Weather of Trambly on Wednesday 20 February 2019 near 09 AM : Partly Cloudy
Morning


Weather of Trambly on Wednesday 20 February 2019 near 15 PM : Clear
Afternoon

 
Temperature:
Min: 5°C Max: 13°C
Min feels like: 4°C
Max feels like: 13°C
 
Wind direction: S
Wind Speed: 6 km/h
 
Humidity: 70%
Precipitation probability: 1%

UV Index: 2

Thursday 21 February 2019
Weather map of Trambly

Weather of Trambly on Thursday 21 February 2019 near 09 AM : Clear
Morning


Weather of Trambly on Thursday 21 February 2019 near 15 PM : Clear
Afternoon

 
Temperature:
Min: 6°C Max: 14°C
Min feels like: 5°C
Max feels like: 14°C
 
Wind direction: S
Wind Speed: 6 km/h
 
Humidity: 71%
Precipitation probability: 1%

UV Index: 2

Friday 22 February 2019
Weather map of Trambly

Weather of Trambly on Friday 22 February 2019 near 09 AM : Partly Cloudy
Morning


Weather of Trambly on Friday 22 February 2019 near 15 PM : Partly Cloudy
Afternoon

 
Temperature:
Min: 7°C Max: 15°C
Min feels like: 5°C
Max feels like: 15°C
 
Wind direction: N
Wind Speed: 10 km/h
 
Humidity: 67%
Precipitation probability: 0%

UV Index: 2
Weather powered by wunderground.com              






Other maps, hotels and towns in france


Find another town, zip code, department, region, ...



Quick links Trambly :






Make a link to this page of Trambly with the following code :







Map of France | Regions | Departments | Cities | Partners | Terms | Contact