Map of France

Bus

French version French Version : http://www.cartesfrance.fr/carte-france-ville/62189_Bus.html

Find a town, a zip code,
a department, a region... in France
I like Map-France.com !

Town of Bus




The village of Bus is a small village located north of France. The town of Bus is located in the department of Pas-de-Calais of the french region Nord-Pas-de-Calais. The town of Bus is located in the township of Bertincourt part of the district of Arras. The area code for Bus is 62189 (also known as code INSEE), and the Bus zip code is 62124.

Geography and map of Bus :

The altitude of the city hall of Bus is approximately 130 meters. The Bus surface is 3.24 km ². The latitude and longitude of Bus are 50.066 degrees North and 2.964 degrees East. Nearby cities and towns of Bus are : Léchelle (62124) at 1.25 km, Ytres (62124) at 2.08 km, Bertincourt (62124) at 2.21 km, Barastre (62124) at 2.64 km, Rocquigny (62450) at 2.84 km, Mesnil-en-Arrouaise (80360) at 2.94 km, Haplincourt (62124) at 3.37 km, Étricourt-Manancourt (80360) at 3.77 km.
(The distances to these nearby towns of Bus are calculated as the crow flies)

Population and housing of Bus :

The population of Bus was 105 in 1999, 108 in 2006 and 111 in 2007. The population density of Bus is 34.26 inhabitants per km². The number of housing of Bus was 43 in 2007. These homes of Bus consist of 36 main residences, 1 second or occasional homes and 6 vacant homes.
I like Bus !

Administrative Information of Bus
Region :Nord-Pas-de-Calais (31) Map of France regions
Departement :Pas-de-Calais (62) Map of France departments
 
District :Arras 
 
Township :Bertincourt 
 
Area code :62189 
 
Zip code :62124 
Nearby towns of Bus
Here are maps and information of the close municipalities near Bus.
See all the towns of Pas-de-Calais (Distances are calculated as the crow flies)
Léchelle (62)  at 1.25 kmYtres (62)  at 2.08 km
Bertincourt (62)  at 2.21 kmBarastre (62)  at 2.64 km
Rocquigny (62)  at 2.84 kmMesnil-en-Arrouaise (80)  at 2.94 km
Haplincourt (62)  at 3.37 kmÉtricourt-Manancourt (80)  at 3.77 km
Ruyaulcourt (62)  at 3.89 kmNeuville-Bourjonval (62)  at 3.98 km
Vélu (62)  at 4.39 kmVillers-au-Flos (62)  at 4.60 km
Équancourt (80)  at 4.92 kmLebucquière (62)  at 5.06 km
Le Transloy (62)  at 5.19 kmSailly-Saillisel (80)  at 5.67 km
Beaulencourt (62)  at 6.11 kmBeugny (62)  at 6.31 km
Fins (80)  at 6.32 kmBeaumetz-lès-Cambrai (62)  at 6.36 km

Geography of Bus
Area :3.24 km² (324 hectares) 
Minimum altitude : 113 m  
Maximum altitude : 132 m  
Average altitude : 123 m  
Altitude of the city hall : 130 m Map France physical
Sexagesimal geographical coordinates (WGS84): Latitude: 50° 03' 56'' North
Longitude: 02° 57' 53'' East
Decimal geographical coordinates : Latitude: 50.066 degrees (50.066° North)
Longitude: 2.964 degrees (2.964° East)
Lambert 93 geographical coordinates : X: 6 975 hectometers
Y: 69 964 hectometers

Population and housings of Bus
Inhabitants in 1999 :105 inhabitants 
Inhabitants in 2006 :108 inhabitants 
Inhabitants in 2007 :111 inhabitants 
Population data :Population Bus
Population density : 34.26 hab/km² Map of France population density
Variation of population density : +0.70 %/year variation of population density of France
Housings in 1999 :42 logements 
Housings in 2007 :43 logements 
Housings data :Housing Bus





Hotel Bus

Search hotels near Bus : Book your hotel now !

Where ? 

Check-in date 
calendar
Check-out date 
calendar

Book now ! Best Price Guaranteed, no booking fees, pay at the hotel with our partner Booking.com, leader in online hotel reservation.

Find all hotels of Bus :

Hotel Bus

 
le Rouet : Guest accommodation near Bus
Guest accommodation : le Rouet
Set in Ytres in the Nord-Pas-de-Calais Region, 30 km from Arras, le Rouet features a terrace and views of the garden. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property and free priva...
Rate : from 48.00 € to 58.00 €
Address : 7 rue du tour du rouet 62124 Ytres
Distance Guest accommodation - Bus : 2.13 km

Le colibri : Guest accommodation near Bus
Guest accommodation : Le colibri
Set on a 5000 m2 ground, Le colibri is a semi-detached holiday home in Le Transloy. You can fire up the barbecue for a tasty meal and enjoy the garden in fair weather. In the su...
Price : from 40.00 € to 55.00 €
Contact : 27 Rue de Bapaume, Le Transloy 62450 Le Transloy
Distance Guest accommodation - Bus : 5.33 km

La Cense des 6 Sens : Bed and Breakfast near Bus
Bed and Breakfast : La Cense des 6 Sens
Situated in Beugny, La Cense des 6 Sens offers accommodation with access to a garden. Free WiFi is provided. There is a fully equipped private bathroom with shower and free toi...
Prices : from 70.00 € to 75.00 €
Contact : 15 rue de Bapaume 62124 Beugny
Distance Bed and Breakfast - Bus : 6.34 km

Chambre d'hôtes
Bed and Breakfast : Chambre d'hôtes "COQUELICOT"
Set in Nurlu in the Picardy region, Chambre d'hôtes "COQUELICOT" has a garden. The bed and breakfast, set in a building dating from 1922, offers free WiFi. The bed and breakfas...
Rate : from 55.00 € to 60.00 €
Contact : 48Bis rue de la dessous 80240 Nurlu
Distance Bed and Breakfast - Bus : 7.68 km

Le Havre de Samara : Guest accommodation near Bus
Guest accommodation : Le Havre de Samara
Offering free WiFi and a garden, Le Havre de Samara is located in Nurlu. Arras is 36 km from the property. Free private parking is available on site. The property features a ho...
Address : 48 Rue de la Dessous 80240 Nurlu
Distance Guest accommodation - Bus : 7.68 km

Comme un Rêve : Bed and Breakfast near Bus
Bed and Breakfast : Comme un Rêve
Located in Doignies in the Nord-Pas-de-Calais Region, 24 km from Arras, Comme un Rêve features a children's playground and views of the garden. Free private parking is available...
Prices : from 57.00 € to 120.00 €
Contact : 18 rue des jardins 59400 Doignies
Distance Bed and Breakfast - Bus : 7.86 km

Le Prieuré : Hotel near Bus
Hotel : Le Prieuré
Located in a region renowned for its life style and gastronomy, Hotel Le Prieuré offers a warm and friendly welcome in a unique setting combining modern and classic styles. Le ...
Rate : from 80.00 € to 105.00 €
Contact : 24 Route Nationale 17 80360 Rancourt
Distance Hotel - Bus : 8.03 km

Le Clos du Clocher : Bed and Breakfast near Bus
Bed and Breakfast : Le Clos du Clocher  Preferred hotel ! 
Located in Gueudecourt, Le Clos du Clocher is set in a renovated farmhouse and offers B&B accommodation. It is surrounded by a 6000 m² garden with trees and flowers and there is...
Price : from 70.00 € to 80.00 €
Contact : 3 rue de l'Église 80360 Gueudecourt
Distance Bed and Breakfast - Bus : 8.81 km

Hôtel de la Paix : Hotel near Bus
Hotel : Hôtel de la Paix
Offering a restaurant, Hôtel de la Paix is located in Bapaume, 21 km from Arras and the Canadian Memorial of Vimy. The air-conditioned hotel features a French restaurant, a bar ...
Prices : from 85.00 € to 165.00 €
Address : 11 avenue Abel Guidet 62450 Bapaume
Distance Hotel - Bus : 8.99 km

House Les tendres terres : Guest accommodation near Bus
Guest accommodation : House Les tendres terres
House Les tendres terres is situated in Havrincourt, 30 km from Arras. Lens is 40 km from the property. The accommodation comes with a TV. There is also a kitchen, equipped wit...
Contact : 8, rue de Trescault 62147 Havrincourt
Distance Guest accommodation - Bus : 9.50 km


Find another hotel near Bus :

Bus hotels list







Map of Bus

 

Map of Bus :

At right you can find the localization of Bus on the map of France. Below, this is the satellite map of Bus. A road map, and maps templates of Bus are available here : "road map of Bus". This map show Bus seen by the satellite of Google Map. To see the streets of Bus or move on another zone, use the buttons "zoom" and "map" on top of this dynamic map.

Search on the map of Bus :

To search hotels, housings, tourist information office, administrations or other services, use the Google search integrated to the map on the following page : "map Bus".
Hotels of Bus are listed on the map with the following icons: hotel Bus

The map of Bus is centred in the following coordinates :

Latitude :   Longitude :   

Bus on the map of France






Print the map of Bus


Print the map of Bus : map of Bus






Photos Bus

Most popular and closest pictures of Bus town hall :

To Paris! To Paris!
Photo taken : 21 Avril 2007
Photographer : mycamerashots.com
Photo of the town of Bus or neighboring municipalities
eglise de Léchelle eglise de Léchelle
Picture taken : 07 Août 2011
Taken by : GDTa2fotos
Picture of the town of Bus or nearby towns
Five Points Cemetery Five Points Cemetery
Pic taken : 30 Mars 2008
By : Olivier02
Pic of the town of Bus or neighboring towns
Ik zat hier 36 uur vast in de sneeuw samen met honderden andere collega's / I was here 36 hours stuck in the snow along with hundreds of other colleagues / J'étais ici 36 heures coincés dans la neige avec des centaines d'autres collègues Ik zat hier 36 uur vast in de sneeuw samen met honderden andere collega's / I was here 36 hours stuck in the snow along with hundreds of other colleagues / J'étais ici 36 heures coincés dans la neige avec des centaines d'autres collègues
Date : 18 Mars 2013
Photographer : Berend-Jan Eissens
Photo of the town of Bus or nearby municipalities
Eglise de Bertincourt Eglise de Bertincourt
Photo taken : 15 Décembre 2010
Photographer : pir6mon
Photo of the town of Bus or neighboring municipalities
L'église de Bus L'église de Bus
Picture taken : 28 Septembre 2010
Taken by : pir6mon
Picture of the town of Bus or nearby towns
pâturage à Léchelle pâturage à Léchelle
Pic taken : 15 Décembre 2010
By : pir6mon
Pic of the town of Bus or neighboring towns
chapelle à Bus chapelle à Bus
Date : 28 Septembre 2010
Photographer : pir6mon
Photo of the town of Bus or nearby municipalities
Chapelle à Bertincourt Chapelle à Bertincourt
Photo taken : 28 Septembre 2010
Photographer : pir6mon
Photo of the town of Bus or neighboring municipalities
autel en HDR de l'église de Léchelle autel en HDR de l'église de Léchelle
Picture taken : 30 Avril 2012
Taken by : GDTa2fotos
Picture of the town of Bus or nearby towns
Five Points Cemetery Five Points Cemetery
Pic taken : 30 Mars 2008
By : Olivier02
Pic of the town of Bus or neighboring towns
Ik zat hier 36 uur vast in de sneeuw samen met honderden andere collega's / I was here 36 hours stuck in the snow along with hundreds of other colleagues / J'étais ici 36 heures coincés dans la neige avec des centaines d'autres collègues Ik zat hier 36 uur vast in de sneeuw samen met honderden andere collega's / I was here 36 hours stuck in the snow along with hundreds of other colleagues / J'étais ici 36 heures coincés dans la neige avec des centaines d'autres collègues
Date : 18 Mars 2013
Photographer : Berend-Jan Eissens
Photo of the town of Bus or nearby municipalities
L'église de Lechelle L'église de Lechelle
Photo taken : 28 Septembre 2010
Photographer : pir6mon
Photo of the town of Bus or neighboring municipalities
Eglise à Léchelle Eglise à Léchelle
Picture taken : 15 Décembre 2010
Taken by : pir6mon
Picture of the town of Bus or nearby towns
Photos powered by Panoramio. Photos are copyrighted by their owners. 



See all photos of Bus :

Other photos of Bus and nearby towns can be found here: photos Bus






Bus weather forecast

Find next hours and 7 days weather forecast for Bus here : weather Bus (with english metrics)
This is the last weather forecast for Bus collected by the nearest observation station of Arras.

Thursday 13 December 2018
Weather map of Bus

Weather of Bus on Thursday 13 December 2018 near 09 AM : Clear
Morning


Weather of Bus on Thursday 13 December 2018 near 15 PM : Clear
Afternoon

 
Temperature:
Min: -2°C Max: 2°C
Min feels like: -7°C
Max feels like: -3°C
 
Wind direction: E
Wind Speed: 21 km/h
 
Humidity: 76%
Precipitation probability: 2%

UV Index: 1

Friday 14 December 2018
Weather map of Bus

Weather of Bus on Friday 14 December 2018 near 09 AM : Clear
Morning


Weather of Bus on Friday 14 December 2018 near 15 PM : Clear
Afternoon

 
Temperature:
Min: -4°C Max: -0°C
Min feels like: -7°C
Max feels like: -3°C
 
Wind direction: ENE
Wind Speed: 10 km/h
 
Humidity: 78%
Precipitation probability: 3%

UV Index: 1

Saturday 15 December 2018
Weather map of Bus

Weather of Bus on Saturday 15 December 2018 near 09 AM : Clear
Morning


Weather of Bus on Saturday 15 December 2018 near 15 PM : Overcast
Afternoon

 
Temperature:
Min: -3°C Max: 3°C
Min feels like: -8°C
Max feels like: -3°C
 
Wind direction: SSE
Wind Speed: 19 km/h
 
Humidity: 76%
Precipitation probability: 4%

UV Index: 1

Sunday 16 December 2018
Weather map of Bus

Weather of Bus on Sunday 16 December 2018 near 09 AM : Chance of Rain
Morning


Weather of Bus on Sunday 16 December 2018 near 15 PM : Mostly Cloudy
Afternoon

 
Temperature:
Min: 6°C Max: 9°C
Min feels like: 3°C
Max feels like: 9°C
 
Wind direction: SW
Wind Speed: 18 km/h
 
Humidity: 91%
Precipitation probability: 12%

UV Index: 0
Weather powered by wunderground.com              






Other maps, hotels and towns in france


Find another town, zip code, department, region, ...



Quick links Bus :






Make a link to this page of Bus with the following code :







Map of France | Regions | Departments | Cities | Partners | Terms | Contact