Map of France

Bus-Saint-Rémy

French version French Version : http://www.cartesfrance.fr/carte-france-ville/27121_Bus-Saint-Remy.html

Find a town, a zip code,
a department, a region... in France
I like Map-France.com !
 
 

Town of Bus-Saint-Rémy




The village of Bus-Saint-Rémy is a small village located north of France. The town of Bus-Saint-Rémy is located in the department of Eure of the french region Haute-Normandie. The town of Bus-Saint-Rémy is located in the township of Écos part of the district of Les Andelys. The area code for Bus-Saint-Rémy is 27121 (also known as code INSEE), and the Bus-Saint-Rémy zip code is 27630.

Geography and map of Bus-Saint-Rémy :

The altitude of the city hall of Bus-Saint-Rémy is approximately 140 meters. The Bus-Saint-Rémy surface is 7.77 km ². The latitude and longitude of Bus-Saint-Rémy are 49.145 degrees North and 1.624 degrees East. Nearby cities and towns of Bus-Saint-Rémy are : Écos (27630) at 1.71 km, Dampsmesnil (27630) at 2.66 km, Bray-et-Lû (95710) at 2.91 km, Fourges (27630) at 3.08 km, Civières (27630) at 3.55 km, Amenucourt (95510) at 4.49 km, Heubécourt-Haricourt (27630) at 4.56 km, Berthenonville (27630) at 5.08 km.
(The distances to these nearby towns of Bus-Saint-Rémy are calculated as the crow flies)

Population and housing of Bus-Saint-Rémy :

The population of Bus-Saint-Rémy was 277 in 1999, 283 in 2006 and 283 in 2007. The population density of Bus-Saint-Rémy is 36.42 inhabitants per km². The number of housing of Bus-Saint-Rémy was 149 in 2007. These homes of Bus-Saint-Rémy consist of 107 main residences, 41 second or occasional homes and 1 vacant homes.
I like Bus-Saint-Rémy !

Administrative Information of Bus-Saint-Rémy
Region :Haute-Normandie (23) Map of France regions
Departement :Eure (27) Map of France departments
 
District :Les Andelys 
 
Township :Écos 
 
Area code :27121 
 
Zip code :27630 
Nearby towns of Bus-Saint-Rémy
Here are maps and information of the close municipalities near Bus-Saint-Rémy.
See all the towns of Eure (Distances are calculated as the crow flies)
Écos (27)  at 1.71 kmDampsmesnil (27)  at 2.66 km
Bray-et-Lû (95)  at 2.91 kmFourges (27)  at 3.08 km
Civières (27)  at 3.55 kmAmenucourt (95)  at 4.49 km
Heubécourt-Haricourt (27)  at 4.56 kmBerthenonville (27)  at 5.08 km
Fours-en-Vexin (27)  at 5.10 kmMontreuil-sur-Epte (95)  at 5.41 km
Ambleville (95)  at 5.51 kmChaussy (95)  at 5.66 km
Gasny (27)  at 6.37 kmChâteau-sur-Epte (27)  at 6.56 km
Tilly (27)  at 6.66 kmOmerville (95)  at 7.00 km
La Roche-Guyon (95)  at 7.02 kmCahaignes (27)  at 7.04 km
Tourny (27)  at 7.15 kmHaute-Isle (95)  at 7.26 km

Geography of Bus-Saint-Rémy
Area :7.77 km² (777 hectares) 
Minimum altitude : 24 m  
Maximum altitude : 149 m  
Average altitude : 87 m  
Altitude of the city hall : 140 m Map France physical
Sexagesimal geographical coordinates (WGS84): Latitude: 49° 08' 47'' North
Longitude: 01° 37' 19'' East
Decimal geographical coordinates : Latitude: 49.145 degrees (49.145° North)
Longitude: 1.624 degrees (1.624° East)
Lambert 93 geographical coordinates : X: 5 995 hectometers
Y: 68 950 hectometers

Population and housings of Bus-Saint-Rémy
Inhabitants in 1999 :277 inhabitants 
Inhabitants in 2006 :283 inhabitants 
Inhabitants in 2007 :283 inhabitants 
Population data :Population Bus-Saint-Rémy
Population density : 36.42 hab/km² Map of France population density
Variation of population density : +0.27 %/year variation of population density of France
Housings in 1999 :151 logements 
Housings in 2007 :149 logements 
Housings data :Housing Bus-Saint-Rémy





Hotel Bus-Saint-Rémy

Search hotels near Bus-Saint-Rémy : Book your hotel now !

Where ? 

Check-in date 
calendar
Check-out date 
calendar

Book now ! Best Price Guaranteed, no booking fees, pay at the hotel with our partner Booking.com, leader in online hotel reservation.

Find all hotels of Bus-Saint-Rémy :

Hotel Bus-Saint-Rémy

 
Holiday home Rue du Val Corbon : Guest accommodation near Bus-Saint-Rémy
Guest accommodation : Holiday home Rue du Val Corbon
Holiday home Rue du Val Corbon is set in Fourges and offers barbecue facilities. This holiday home offers accommodation with free WiFi. The holiday home comes with a satellite ...
Rate : from 2427.43 €
Address : 13 Rue du Val Corbon 27630 Fourges
Distance Guest accommodation - Bus-Saint-Rémy : 1.51 km

Les Jardins d'Epicure : Hotel near Bus-Saint-Rémy
Hotel : Les Jardins d'Epicure  Preferred hotel ! 
Located 35 minutes from the outskirts of Paris and 14 km from Giverny, Hotel Les Jardins d'Epicure offers a swimming pool, hot tub, sauna and hammam. Hotel Les Jardins d'Epicur...
Price : from 120.00 € to 360.00 €
Contact : 16, Grande Rue 95710 Bray-et-Lû
Distance Hotel - Bus-Saint-Rémy : 2.51 km

Maison De Vacances - Dampsmesnil : Guest accommodation near Bus-Saint-Rémy
Guest accommodation : Maison De Vacances - Dampsmesnil
Maison De Vacances - Dampsmesnil is located in Écos and offers barbecue facilities. Complimentary WiFi is offered. This holiday home features a living room and a fully equipped...
Contact : 27630 Écos
Distance Guest accommodation - Bus-Saint-Rémy : 2.64 km

Ravissante Maison au coeur du Vexin Normand : Guest accommodation near Bus-Saint-Rémy
Guest accommodation : Ravissante Maison au coeur du Vexin Normand
Located in Dampsmesnil, Ravissante Maison au Coeur du Vexin Normand offers a self-catering house with 2 gardens, table tennis and BBQ facilities. Château et Domaine d’Ambleville...
Contact : 10 rue Pavée 27630 Écos
Distance Guest accommodation - Bus-Saint-Rémy : 3.45 km

Le clos des charmelines : Guest accommodation near Bus-Saint-Rémy
Guest accommodation : Le clos des charmelines
Featuring accommodation with a private pool, pool view and a terrace, Le clos des charmelines is situated in Fours-en-Vexin. Complimentary WiFi is offered. The holiday home inc...
Address : 37 bis rue de chanancon 27630 Fours-en-Vexin
Distance Guest accommodation - Bus-Saint-Rémy : 5.34 km

Chalet Marika : Guest accommodation near Bus-Saint-Rémy
Guest accommodation : Chalet Marika
Chalet Marika is situated in Haricourt. The accommodation features free WiFi. This chalet has 1 bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hair dryer. The kitchen is fitted with a di...
Contact : 8 Rue Saint Gilles 27630 Haricourt
Distance Guest accommodation - Bus-Saint-Rémy : 5.68 km

Au Relais de Chaussy : Bed and Breakfast near Bus-Saint-Rémy
Bed and Breakfast : Au Relais de Chaussy
Set in a renovated 18th-century building, the B&B Au Relais de Chaussy is only 2 km from Villarceaux Golf Club. Home-grown fruits and vegetables are prepared for breakfast and f...
Rate : from 70.00 € to 109.00 €
Contact : 4 Grande Rue 95710 Chaussy
Distance Bed and Breakfast - Bus-Saint-Rémy : 5.68 km

B&B les Agapanthes : Bed and Breakfast near Bus-Saint-Rémy
Bed and Breakfast : B&B les Agapanthes
Located in Gasny, B&B Les Agapanthes is 6 km from Giverny and Claude Monet’s House. It offers a garden, free WiFi and a shared lounge. Bikes can be borrowed from the property. ...
Contact : 26 rue de Paris 27620 Gasny
Distance Bed and Breakfast - Bus-Saint-Rémy : 6.26 km

La Ferme Des Impressionnistes : Bed and Breakfast near Bus-Saint-Rémy
Bed and Breakfast : La Ferme Des Impressionnistes
La Ferme Des Impressionnistes offers accommodation in Gasny, only 5 km from the city of Giverny and the famous Fondation Claude Monet. Free private parking is available on site....
Address : 18 Rue De L'industrie 27620 Gasny
Distance Bed and Breakfast - Bus-Saint-Rémy : 6.39 km

La Musardine en Vexin : Guest accommodation near Bus-Saint-Rémy
Guest accommodation : La Musardine en Vexin
Set in Omerville, 48 km from Versailles, La Musardine en Vexin boasts a sun terrace and views of the garden. You will find a kettle in the room. Rooms are fitted with a private...
Rate : from 68.00 € to 118.00 €
Contact : 27 rue des fontaines 95420 Omerville
Distance Guest accommodation - Bus-Saint-Rémy : 6.76 km


Find another hotel near Bus-Saint-Rémy :

Bus-Saint-Rémy hotels list







Map of Bus-Saint-Rémy

 

Map of Bus-Saint-Rémy :

At right you can find the localization of Bus-Saint-Rémy on the map of France. Below, this is the satellite map of Bus-Saint-Rémy. A road map, and maps templates of Bus-Saint-Rémy are available here : "road map of Bus-Saint-Rémy". This map show Bus-Saint-Rémy seen by the satellite of Google Map. To see the streets of Bus-Saint-Rémy or move on another zone, use the buttons "zoom" and "map" on top of this dynamic map.

Search on the map of Bus-Saint-Rémy :

To search hotels, housings, tourist information office, administrations or other services, use the Google search integrated to the map on the following page : "map Bus-Saint-Rémy".
Hotels of Bus-Saint-Rémy are listed on the map with the following icons: hotel Bus-Saint-Rémy

The map of Bus-Saint-Rémy is centred in the following coordinates :

Latitude :   Longitude :   

Bus-Saint-Rémy on the map of France






Print the map of Bus-Saint-Rémy


Print the map of Bus-Saint-Rémy : map of Bus-Saint-Rémy






Photos Bus-Saint-Rémy

Most popular and closest pictures of Bus-Saint-Rémy town hall :

Bonne année 2020 à toutes et à tous Bonne année 2020 à toutes et à tous
DSC_0374 DSC_0374
DSC_0371 DSC_0371
DSC_0356 DSC_0356
DSC_0354 DSC_0354
DSC_0351 DSC_0351
DSC_0338 DSC_0338
DSC_0341 DSC_0341
DSC_0340 DSC_0340
DSC_0331 DSC_0331
DSC_0325 DSC_0325
DSC_0318 DSC_0318
DSC_0316 DSC_0316
Maison de Claude Monet Maison de Claude Monet
Maison de Claude Monet Maison de Claude Monet
Claude Monet House and Gardens Claude Monet House and Gardens
Monet Water Garden Monet Water Garden
2753 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet 2753 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet
2746 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet 2746 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet
2749 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet 2749 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet
17 14 21 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet 17 14 21 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet
17 13 01 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet 17 13 01 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet
17 12 22 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet 17 12 22 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet
17 10 18 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet 17 10 18 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet
17 08 36 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet 17 08 36 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet
17 07 52 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet 17 07 52 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet
16 57 14 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet 16 57 14 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet
16 55 22 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet 16 55 22 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet
16 55 06 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet 16 55 06 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet
2734 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet 2734 Les jardins de la Fondation Claude Monet
Photos are copyrighted by their owners.



See all photos of Bus-Saint-Rémy :

Other photos of Bus-Saint-Rémy and nearby towns can be found here: photos Bus-Saint-Rémy






Bus-Saint-Rémy weather forecast

Find next hours and 7 days weather forecast for Bus-Saint-Rémy here : weather Bus-Saint-Rémy (with english metrics)
This is the last weather forecast for Bus-Saint-Rémy collected by the nearest observation station of Les Andelys.

Week Forecast: No precipitation throughout the week.


The latest weather data for Bus-Saint-Rémy were collected Friday, 03 July 2020 at 19:49 from the nearest observation station of Les Andelys.

Friday, July 3rd

23°C     10°C

1019.7 hPa

2%     58%


Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

Temperature Max: 23°C    Temperature Min: 10°C
Pressure: 1019.7 mbars
Precipitation Probability: 2% rain
Percentage of sky occluded by clouds: 58%
Wind speed: 3 km/h East
Wind Gust Speed: 8 km/h
Visibility: 16.093 km    Humidity: 75%
Dew Point: 12°    UV Index: 6
Sunrise: 05:56     Sunset: 22:04

Saturday, July 4th

24°C     14°C

1017.7 hPa

11%     97%


Overcast throughout the day.

Temperature Max: 24°C    Temperature Min: 14°C
Pressure: 1017.7 mbars
Precipitation Probability: 11% rain
Percentage of sky occluded by clouds: 97%
Wind speed: 5 km/h North-East
Wind Gust Speed: 12 km/h
Visibility: 16.093 km    Humidity: 80%
Dew Point: 15°    UV Index: 4
Sunrise: 05:57     Sunset: 22:03

Sunday, July 5th

21°C     15°C

1016.5 hPa

9%     92%


Overcast throughout the day.

Temperature Max: 21°C    Temperature Min: 15°C
Pressure: 1016.5 mbars
Precipitation Probability: 9% rain
Percentage of sky occluded by clouds: 92%
Wind speed: 6 km/h East
Wind Gust Speed: 13 km/h
Visibility: 16.093 km    Humidity: 86%
Dew Point: 17°    UV Index: 4
Sunrise: 05:58     Sunset: 22:03

Monday, July 6th

21°C     12°C

1020.5 hPa

5%     64%


Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

Temperature Max: 21°C    Temperature Min: 12°C
Pressure: 1020.5 mbars
Precipitation Probability: 5% rain
Percentage of sky occluded by clouds: 64%
Wind speed: 6 km/h
Wind Gust Speed: 11 km/h
Visibility: 16.093 km    Humidity: 68%
Dew Point: 10°    UV Index: 5
Sunrise: 05:58     Sunset: 22:02

           












Other maps, hotels and towns in france


Find another town, zip code, department, region, ...



Quick links Bus-Saint-Rémy :






Make a link to this page of Bus-Saint-Rémy with the following code :







Map of France | Regions | Departments | Cities | Partners | Terms | Contact