Map of France

Tramayes

French version French Version : http://www.cartesfrance.fr/carte-france-ville/71545_Tramayes.html

Find a town, a zip code,
a department, a region... in France
I like Map-France.com !
 
 

Town of Tramayes




The village of Tramayes is a small village located east center of France. The town of Tramayes is located in the department of Saône-et-Loire of the french region Bourgogne. The town of Tramayes is located in the township of Tramayes part of the district of Mâcon. The area code for Tramayes is 71545 (also known as code INSEE), and the Tramayes zip code is 71520.

Geography and map of Tramayes :

The altitude of the city hall of Tramayes is approximately 480 meters. The Tramayes surface is 18.60 km ². The latitude and longitude of Tramayes are 46.308 degrees North and 4.6 degrees East. Nearby cities and towns of Tramayes are : Germolles-sur-Grosne (71630) at 3.30 km, Saint-Léger-sous-la-Bussière (71520) at 3.45 km, Saint-Point (71630) at 3.70 km, Trades (69860) at 4.46 km, Trambly (71520) at 5.46 km, Saint-Pierre-le-Vieux (71520) at 5.47 km, Cenves (69840) at 5.75 km, Saint-Jacques-des-Arrêts (69860) at 5.77 km.
(The distances to these nearby towns of Tramayes are calculated as the crow flies)

Population and housing of Tramayes :

The population of Tramayes was 908 in 1999, 952 in 2006 and 958 in 2007. The population density of Tramayes is 51.51 inhabitants per km². The number of housing of Tramayes was 571 in 2007. These homes of Tramayes consist of 429 main residences, 89 second or occasional homes and 53 vacant homes.
I like Tramayes !

Administrative Information of Tramayes
Region :Bourgogne (26) Map of France regions
Departement :Saône-et-Loire (71) Map of France departments
 
District :Mâcon 
 
Township :Tramayes 
 
Area code :71545 
 
Zip code :71520 
Nearby towns of Tramayes
Here are maps and information of the close municipalities near Tramayes.
See all the towns of Saône-et-Loire (Distances are calculated as the crow flies)
Germolles-sur-Grosne (71)  at 3.30 kmSaint-Léger-sous-la-Bussière (71)  at 3.45 km
Saint-Point (71)  at 3.70 kmTrades (69)  at 4.46 km
Trambly (71)  at 5.46 kmSaint-Pierre-le-Vieux (71)  at 5.47 km
Cenves (69)  at 5.75 kmSaint-Jacques-des-Arrêts (69)  at 5.77 km
Clermain (71)  at 6.26 kmSaint-Mamert (69)  at 6.35 km
Montagny-sur-Grosne (71)  at 6.39 kmSerrières (71)  at 6.46 km
Saint-Christophe (69)  at 6.76 kmBrandon (71)  at 7.15 km
Bourgvilain (71)  at 7.23 kmPierreclos (71)  at 7.34 km
Sologny (71)  at 8.48 kmBussières (71)  at 8.49 km
Ouroux (69)  at 8.63 kmMilly-Lamartine (71)  at 8.76 km

Geography of Tramayes
Area :18.60 km² (1 860 hectares) 
Minimum altitude : 317 m  
Maximum altitude : 755 m  
Average altitude : 536 m  
Altitude of the city hall : 480 m Map France physical
Sexagesimal geographical coordinates (WGS84): Latitude: 46° 18' 28'' North
Longitude: 04° 36' 08'' East
Decimal geographical coordinates : Latitude: 46.308 degrees (46.308° North)
Longitude: 4.6 degrees (4.6° East)
Lambert 93 geographical coordinates : X: 8 233 hectometers
Y: 65 799 hectometers

Population and housings of Tramayes
Inhabitants in 1999 :908 inhabitants 
Inhabitants in 2006 :952 inhabitants 
Inhabitants in 2007 :958 inhabitants 
Population data :Population Tramayes
Population density : 51.51 hab/km² Map of France population density
Variation of population density : +0.67 %/year variation of population density of France
Housings in 1999 :501 logements 
Housings in 2007 :571 logements 
Housings data :Housing Tramayes





Hotel Tramayes

Search hotels near Tramayes : Book your hotel now !

Where ? 

Check-in date 
calendar
Check-out date 
calendar

Book now ! Best Price Guaranteed, no booking fees, pay at the hotel with our partner Booking.com, leader in online hotel reservation.

Find all hotels of Tramayes :

Hotel Tramayes

 
La Grange Fleurie : Guest accommodation near Tramayes
Guest accommodation : La Grange Fleurie
Situated in Tramayes, La Grange Fleurie features a garden and shared lounge. Free WiFi is available. At the guest house, rooms are fitted with a wardrobe. The rooms are equippe...
Rate : from 75.00 € to 140.00 €
Address : 10 Route Des Pierres Blanches 71520 Tramayes
Distance Guest accommodation - Tramayes : 0.07 km

Le Manoir sur la Roche : Bed and Breakfast near Tramayes
Bed and Breakfast : Le Manoir sur la Roche  Preferred hotel ! 
Set in Clermain, Le Manoir sur la Roche features accommodation with free WiFi. There is a private bathroom with bidet and free toiletries in each unit, along with a hair dryer....
Contact : Le Chalet-D121 71520 Clermain
Distance Bed and Breakfast - Tramayes : 6.39 km

Les Deux Sources : Bed and Breakfast near Tramayes
Bed and Breakfast : Les Deux Sources
Offering a sun terrace, Les Deux Sources is situated in Serrières in the Burgundy Region. Free private parking is available on site. Each room comes with a private bathroom. Ex...
Contact : Les Deux Sources, Serrières, Mâcon, Saône-et-Loire 71960 Serrières
Distance Bed and Breakfast - Tramayes : 6.86 km

Château de Pierreclos : Bed and Breakfast near Tramayes
Bed and Breakfast : Château de Pierreclos
Located just a 20-minute drive from Mâcon, Château de Pierreclos offers a large garden, terrace and free wine tasting sessions. The Solutré Rock is only a 15-minute drive away. ...
Contact : 144 Chemin du Château 71960 Pierreclos
Distance Bed and Breakfast - Tramayes : 7.06 km

La Ferme De Mon Pere : Guest accommodation near Tramayes
Guest accommodation : La Ferme De Mon Pere
Set in Matour in the Burgundy region, La Ferme De Mon Pere features a terrace. Featuring garden views, this holiday home also offers free WiFi. The property includes a living r...
Address : 0 LES BOTS 71520 Matour
Distance Guest accommodation - Tramayes : 7.53 km

Holiday Home La ferme Perrin - 03 : Guest accommodation near Tramayes
Guest accommodation : Holiday Home La ferme Perrin - 03
Holiday Home La ferme Perrin - 03 is located in Trambly. Guests staying at this holiday home have access to a fully equipped kitchen. Mâcon is 36 km from the holiday home, whil...
Contact : 71520 Trambly
Distance Guest accommodation - Tramayes : 7.78 km

Vergecosse : Guest accommodation near Tramayes
Guest accommodation : Vergecosse
Set in Vergisson, Vergecosse offers accommodation with a kitchen. Complimentary WiFi is featured. Fitted with a terrace, the units offer air conditioning and feature a flat-scr...
Contact : Vers La Croix 71960 Vergisson
Distance Guest accommodation - Tramayes : 8.40 km

L'Estaminet : Hotel near Tramayes
Hotel : L'Estaminet
Featuring a garden and a terrace, this hotel is located in Mazille in the heart of Burgundy. Free daily newspapers are offered and guests are invited to enjoy a traditional meal...
Price : from 65.00 € to 85.00 €
Contact : Le Bourg 71250 Mazille
Distance Hotel - Tramayes : 9.28 km

Les Gîtes de La Fontaine : Apartment near Tramayes
Apartment : Les Gîtes de La Fontaine
Les Gîtes de La Fontaine is set in Jullié, 14 km from Mâcon. Bourg-en-Bresse is 42 km away. It features 5 apartments in a house. Free WiFi is available . The accommodation feat...
Prices : from 85.00 € to 140.00 €
Address : 19 rue de l'Eglise 69840 Jullié
Distance Apartment - Tramayes : 9.46 km

domaine du vernay : Bed and Breakfast near Tramayes
Bed and Breakfast : domaine du vernay
With a garden and a terrace, domaine du vernay offers accommodation with free WiFi. There is a fully equipped private bathroom with shower and a hair dryer. A continental brea...
Rate : from 85.00 € to 201.00 €
Contact : D17 lieu dit le vernay 71250 Mazille
Distance Bed and Breakfast - Tramayes : 9.51 km


Find another hotel near Tramayes :

Tramayes hotels list







Map of Tramayes

 

Map of Tramayes :

At right you can find the localization of Tramayes on the map of France. Below, this is the satellite map of Tramayes. A road map, and maps templates of Tramayes are available here : "road map of Tramayes". This map show Tramayes seen by the satellite of Google Map. To see the streets of Tramayes or move on another zone, use the buttons "zoom" and "map" on top of this dynamic map.

Search on the map of Tramayes :

To search hotels, housings, tourist information office, administrations or other services, use the Google search integrated to the map on the following page : "map Tramayes".
Hotels of Tramayes are listed on the map with the following icons: hotel Tramayes

The map of Tramayes is centred in the following coordinates :

Latitude :   Longitude :   

Tramayes on the map of France






Print the map of Tramayes


Print the map of Tramayes : map of Tramayes






Photos Tramayes

Most popular and closest pictures of Tramayes town hall :

Sunset sur La Madone, Tramayes Sunset sur La Madone, Tramayes
Photo taken : 08 Avril 2010
Photographer : georges francois
Photo of the town of Tramayes or neighboring municipalities
Tramayes  depuis  chemin Mère Boitier Tramayes depuis chemin Mère Boitier
Picture taken : 16 Juillet 2011
Taken by : georges francois
Picture of the town of Tramayes or nearby towns
Lac de St Point Lac de St Point
Pic taken : 06 Novembre 2011
By : georges francois
Pic of the town of Tramayes or neighboring towns
La vallée de Cluny depuis Tramayes La vallée de Cluny depuis Tramayes
Date : 10 Mai 2010
Photographer : georges francois
Photo of the town of Tramayes or nearby municipalities
la Vie est belle la Vie est belle
Photo taken : 23 Juin 2011
Photographer : georges francois
Photo of the town of Tramayes or neighboring municipalities
Chateau de Tramayes Chateau de Tramayes
Picture taken : 26 Février 2013
Taken by : georges francois
Picture of the town of Tramayes or nearby towns
Winter sunset Winter sunset
Pic taken : 11 Février 2007
By : jpothier
Pic of the town of Tramayes or neighboring towns
Tramayes val de Grosne 2 (71) Tramayes val de Grosne 2 (71)
Date : 22 Novembre 2008
Photographer : Michel Molenaar Le Photographe
Photo of the town of Tramayes or nearby municipalities
Tramayes Tramayes
Photo taken : 23 Mars 2010
Photographer : tuvzada
Photo of the town of Tramayes or neighboring municipalities
Iglesia de Tramayes. Iglesia de Tramayes.
Picture taken : 04 Février 2010
Taken by : tatajuanka
Picture of the town of Tramayes or nearby towns
Château de Tramayes Château de Tramayes
Pic taken : 15 Août 2010
By : Rickess
Pic of the town of Tramayes or neighboring towns
Eglise de Saint Point Eglise de Saint Point
Date : 21 Février 2010
Photographer : christianRichard
Photo of the town of Tramayes or nearby municipalities
Tramayes Tramayes
Photo taken : 09 Novembre 2010
Photographer : aurélie19100
Photo of the town of Tramayes or neighboring municipalities
tramayes tramayes
Picture taken : 09 Novembre 2010
Taken by : aurélie19100
Picture of the town of Tramayes or nearby towns
Photos powered by Panoramio. Photos are copyrighted by their owners. 



See all photos of Tramayes :

Other photos of Tramayes and nearby towns can be found here: photos Tramayes






Tramayes weather forecast

Find next hours and 7 days weather forecast for Tramayes here : weather Tramayes (with english metrics)
This is the last weather forecast for Tramayes collected by the nearest observation station of Mâcon.

Week Forecast: Light rain tomorrow through Tuesday, with high temperatures falling to 22°C on Tuesday.


The latest weather data for Tramayes were collected Saturday, 17 August 2019 at 19:50 from the nearest observation station of Mâcon.

Saturday, August 17th

31°C     15°C

1014.21 hPa

4%     75%


Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

Temperature Max: 31°C    Temperature Min: 15°C
Pressure: 1014.21 mbars
Precipitation Probability: 4% rain
Percentage of sky occluded by clouds: 75%
Wind speed: 2 km/h North
Wind Gust Speed: 5 km/h
Visibility: 16.093 km    Humidity: 60%
Dew Point: 13°    UV Index: 5
Sunrise: 06:43     Sunset: 20:49

Sunday, August 18th

30°C     18°C

1012.49 hPa

82%     45%


Light rain until morning, starting again in the evening.

Temperature Max: 30°C    Temperature Min: 18°C
Pressure: 1012.49 mbars
Precipitation Probability: 82% rain
Percentage of sky occluded by clouds: 45%
Wind speed: 3 km/h North-East
Wind Gust Speed: 7 km/h
Visibility: 14.8 km    Humidity: 73%
Dew Point: 17°    UV Index: 6
Sunrise: 06:44     Sunset: 20:47

Monday, August 19th

25°C     16°C

1019.16 hPa

90%     86%


Possible light rain until morning, starting again in the evening.

Temperature Max: 25°C    Temperature Min: 16°C
Pressure: 1019.16 mbars
Precipitation Probability: 90% rain
Percentage of sky occluded by clouds: 86%
Wind speed: 1 km/h South-East
Wind Gust Speed: 4 km/h
Visibility: 15.196 km    Humidity: 78%
Dew Point: 15°    UV Index: 5
Sunrise: 06:45     Sunset: 20:45

Tuesday, August 20th

22°C     15°C

1022.48 hPa

85%     80%


Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

Temperature Max: 22°C    Temperature Min: 15°C
Pressure: 1022.48 mbars
Precipitation Probability: 85% rain
Percentage of sky occluded by clouds: 80%
Wind speed: 2 km/h
Wind Gust Speed: 4 km/h
Visibility: 14.867 km    Humidity: 75%
Dew Point: 13°    UV Index: 4
Sunrise: 06:46     Sunset: 20:44

           












Other maps, hotels and towns in france


Find another town, zip code, department, region, ...



Quick links Tramayes :






Make a link to this page of Tramayes with the following code :







Map of France | Regions | Departments | Cities | Partners | Terms | Contact