Map of France

Tramoyes

French version French Version : http://www.cartesfrance.fr/carte-france-ville/01424_Tramoyes.html

Find a town, a zip code,
a department, a region... in France
I like Map-France.com !
 
 

Town of Tramoyes




The village of Tramoyes is a small french village located south east of France. The town of Tramoyes is located in the department of Ain of the french region Rhône-Alpes. The town of Tramoyes is located in the township of Reyrieux part of the district of Bourg-en-Bresse. The area code for Tramoyes is 01424 (also known as code INSEE), and the Tramoyes zip code is 01390.

Geography and map of Tramoyes :

The altitude of the city hall of Tramoyes is approximately 300 meters. The Tramoyes surface is 12.93 km ². The latitude and longitude of Tramoyes are 45.878 degrees North and 4.968 degrees East. Nearby cities and towns of Tramoyes are : Mionnay (01390) at 3.36 km, Beynost (01700) at 4.90 km, Saint-Maurice-de-Beynost (01700) at 4.93 km, Saint-André-de-Corcy (01390) at 5.42 km, Miribel (01700) at 5.92 km, La Boisse (01120) at 6.36 km, Sainte-Croix (01120) at 6.83 km, Montluel (01120) at 7.53 km.
(The distances to these nearby towns of Tramoyes are calculated as the crow flies)

Population and housing of Tramoyes :

The population of Tramoyes was 1 525 in 1999, 1 609 in 2006 and 1 625 in 2007. The population density of Tramoyes is 125.68 inhabitants per km². The number of housing of Tramoyes was 543 in 2007. These homes of Tramoyes consist of 525 main residences, 7 second or occasional homes and 11 vacant homes.
I like Tramoyes !

Administrative Information of Tramoyes
Region :Rhône-Alpes (82) Map of France regions
Departement :Ain (01) Map of France departments
 
District :Bourg-en-Bresse 
 
Township :Reyrieux 
 
Area code :01424 
 
Zip code :01390 
Nearby towns of Tramoyes
Here are maps and information of the close municipalities near Tramoyes.
See all the towns of Ain (Distances are calculated as the crow flies)
Mionnay (01)  at 3.36 kmBeynost (01)  at 4.90 km
Saint-Maurice-de-Beynost (01)  at 4.93 kmSaint-André-de-Corcy (01)  at 5.42 km
Miribel (01)  at 5.92 kmLa Boisse (01)  at 6.36 km
Sainte-Croix (01)  at 6.83 kmMontluel (01)  at 7.53 km
Neyron (01)  at 7.69 kmCailloux-sur-Fontaines (69)  at 7.74 km
Saint-Marcel (01)  at 7.90 kmMontanay (69)  at 8.03 km
Thil (01)  at 8.12 kmCivrieux (01)  at 8.18 km
Rillieux-la-Pape (69)  at 8.20 kmSathonay-Village (69)  at 8.50 km
Monthieux (01)  at 8.78 kmDagneux (01)  at 9.00 km
Niévroz (01)  at 9.41 kmSathonay-Camp (69)  at 9.42 km

Geography of Tramoyes
Area :12.93 km² (1 293 hectares) 
Minimum altitude : 268 m  
Maximum altitude : 307 m  
Average altitude : 288 m  
Altitude of the city hall : 300 m Map France physical
Sexagesimal geographical coordinates (WGS84): Latitude: 45° 52' 35'' North
Longitude: 04° 57' 56'' East
Decimal geographical coordinates : Latitude: 45.878 degrees (45.878° North)
Longitude: 4.968 degrees (4.968° East)
Lambert 93 geographical coordinates : X: 8 525 hectometers
Y: 65 326 hectometers

Population and housings of Tramoyes
Inhabitants in 1999 :1 525 inhabitants 
Inhabitants in 2006 :1 609 inhabitants 
Inhabitants in 2007 :1 625 inhabitants 
Population data :Population Tramoyes
Population density : 125.68 hab/km² Map of France population density
Variation of population density : +0.80 %/year variation of population density of France
Housings in 1999 :494 logements 
Housings in 2007 :543 logements 
Housings data :Housing Tramoyes





Hotel Tramoyes

Search hotels near Tramoyes : Book your hotel now !

Where ? 

Check-in date 
calendar
Check-out date 
calendar

Book now ! Best Price Guaranteed, no booking fees, pay at the hotel with our partner Booking.com, leader in online hotel reservation.

Find all hotels of Tramoyes :

Hotel Tramoyes

 
Les écureuils : Bed and Breakfast near Tramoyes
Bed and Breakfast : Les écureuils
Les écureuils is located in Tramoyes and has a private pool, a kitchenette and garden views. This property offers access to ping-pong and free WiFi. The bed and breakfast has a...
Rate : from 70.20 € to 78.00 €
Address : 480 rue des pins 01390 Tramoyes
Distance Bed and Breakfast - Tramoyes : 0.99 km

La Villa du Rhône : Bed and Breakfast near Tramoyes
Bed and Breakfast : La Villa du Rhône
La Villa du Rhône B&B is set on 5 hectares of parkland located 14 km from Lyon, and offers rooms in a spacious, hillside villa with views of the Alps and an outdoor swimming poo...
Price : from 85.50 € to 130.00 €
Contact : 58 chemin de la Lune 01700 Miribel
Distance Bed and Breakfast - Tramoyes : 6.21 km

La mare aux canards : Bed and Breakfast near Tramoyes
Bed and Breakfast : La mare aux canards
Offering a sun terrace and views of the garden, La mare aux canards is situated in Cordieux, 4.1 km from Sainte-Croix in the Rhône-Alps Region and 23 km from Lyon. Free WiFi is ...
Contact : 198 Chemin Les Bruyères 01120 Cordieux
Distance Bed and Breakfast - Tramoyes : 6.44 km

hotelF1 Lyon Est Beynost : Hotel near Tramoyes
Hotel : hotelF1 Lyon Est Beynost
The hotelF1 Lyon Est Beynost has 73 rooms on three levels and a secure 73-space parking area. It is located opposite the shopping area of Beynost, and you can find fast food out...
Rate : from 27.82 € to 79.72 €
Contact : Lieu dit "Les Grandes Combes" 01700 Beynost
Distance Hotel - Tramoyes : 6.49 km

ibis Lyon Est Beynost : Hotel near Tramoyes
Hotel : ibis Lyon Est Beynost
Hotel ibis Lyon Est Benoyst is located in Beynost, 18 km from the centre of Lyon and a 15-minute drive from Lyon Business Centre. The air-conditioned hotel offers a terrace and ...
Price : from 59.00 € to 143.70 €
Address : Allée du Pré Caillat 01700 Beynost
Distance Hotel - Tramoyes : 6.50 km

Logis Hotel Le Petit Casset : Hotel near Tramoyes
Hotel : Logis Hotel Le Petit Casset
This Logis hotel has a heated outdoor swimming pool surrounded by a private garden and terrace. It is located in La Boisse, 20 kilometres from Lyon. The Petit Casset offers en-...
Prices : from 90.00 € to 260.00 €
Contact : 96, Impasse Du Petit Casset. 01120 La Boisse
Distance Hotel - Tramoyes : 6.55 km

Logis Lyon Est Porte de l'Ain : Hotel near Tramoyes
Hotel : Logis Lyon Est Porte de l'Ain  Preferred hotel ! 
Located 15 minutes from Lyon old town and a 10-minute drive from Saint Exupery Airport, this hotel offers free parking and rooms with satellite TV and free Wi-Fi internet access...
Rate : from 104.00 € to 165.00 €
Contact : A42 sortie nº 5 01700 Saint-Maurice-de-Beynost
Distance Hotel - Tramoyes : 6.70 km

Hôtel Chez Nous : Hotel near Tramoyes
Hotel : Hôtel Chez Nous
Located in Sainte-Croix in the Dombes ponds area, Hôtel Chez Nous offers a garden, billiards and games room. Free Wi-Fi and free private parking are provided on site. The guest...
Price : from 68.00 € to 118.00 €
Contact : Le Bourg 01120 Sainte-Croix
Distance Hotel - Tramoyes : 6.82 km

L'esprit TK : Guest accommodation near Tramoyes
Guest accommodation : L'esprit TK
Situated in Civrieux, L'esprit TK features barbecue facilities. Boasting a shared kitchen, this property also has a restaurant and a terrace. Guests can make use of a garden. A...
Prices : from 65.00 € to 85.00 €
Address : 205 La Bergerie 01390 Civrieux
Distance Guest accommodation - Tramoyes : 7.34 km

Hôtel de la Table Charolaise : Hotel near Tramoyes
Hotel : Hôtel de la Table Charolaise
This hotel is located in Dagneux, just a 10-minute walk from Montluel Train Station. Guests can eat at the on-site restaurant and relax with a drink from the bar. Lyon is 28 km ...
Rate : from 49.00 € to 64.00 €
Contact : 1 Route de Jons 01120 Dagneux
Distance Hotel - Tramoyes : 7.90 km


Find another hotel near Tramoyes :

Tramoyes hotels list







Map of Tramoyes

 

Map of Tramoyes :

At right you can find the localization of Tramoyes on the map of France. Below, this is the satellite map of Tramoyes. A road map, and maps templates of Tramoyes are available here : "road map of Tramoyes". This map show Tramoyes seen by the satellite of Google Map. To see the streets of Tramoyes or move on another zone, use the buttons "zoom" and "map" on top of this dynamic map.

Search on the map of Tramoyes :

To search hotels, housings, tourist information office, administrations or other services, use the Google search integrated to the map on the following page : "map Tramoyes".
Hotels of Tramoyes are listed on the map with the following icons: hotel Tramoyes

The map of Tramoyes is centred in the following coordinates :

Latitude :   Longitude :   

Tramoyes on the map of France






Print the map of Tramoyes


Print the map of Tramoyes : map of Tramoyes






Photos Tramoyes

Most popular and closest pictures of Tramoyes town hall :

FT A20_DSC3079 FT A20_DSC3079
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 201 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 201 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 202 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 202 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 203 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 203 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 204 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 204 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 205 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 205 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 206 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 206 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 208 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 208 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 209 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 209 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 210 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 210 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 211 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 211 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 212 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 212 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 213 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 213 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 214 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 214 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 218 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 218 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 219 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 219 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 220 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 220 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 221 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 221 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 222 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 222 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 223 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 223 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 224 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 224 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 225 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 225 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 226 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 226 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 227 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 227 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 228 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 228 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 229 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 229 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 230 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 230 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 192 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 192 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 193 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 193 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 194 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre 2019-10-17 10-21 Lyon 194 Musée de l'Automobile Henri Malartre
Photos are copyrighted by their owners.



See all photos of Tramoyes :

Other photos of Tramoyes and nearby towns can be found here: photos Tramoyes






Tramoyes weather forecast

Find next hours and 7 days weather forecast for Tramoyes here : weather Tramoyes (with english metrics)
This is the last weather forecast for Tramoyes collected by the nearest observation station of Bourg-en-Bresse.

Week Forecast: Light rain on Friday.


The latest weather data for Tramoyes were collected Saturday, 04 July 2020 at 19:48 from the nearest observation station of Bourg-en-Bresse.

Saturday, July 4th

26°C     12°C

1021.2 hPa

2%     38%


Partly cloudy throughout the day.

Temperature Max: 26°C    Temperature Min: 12°C
Pressure: 1021.2 mbars
Precipitation Probability: 2% rain
Percentage of sky occluded by clouds: 38%
Wind speed: 2 km/h
Wind Gust Speed: 4 km/h
Visibility: 16.093 km    Humidity: 65%
Dew Point: 11°    UV Index: 7
Sunrise: 05:55     Sunset: 21:35

Sunday, July 5th

29°C     14°C

1020.5 hPa

3%     45%


Partly cloudy throughout the day.

Temperature Max: 29°C    Temperature Min: 14°C
Pressure: 1020.5 mbars
Precipitation Probability: 3% rain
Percentage of sky occluded by clouds: 45%
Wind speed: 1 km/h
Wind Gust Speed: 5 km/h
Visibility: 16.093 km    Humidity: 68%
Dew Point: 14°    UV Index: 6
Sunrise: 05:56     Sunset: 21:34

Monday, July 6th

25°C     14°C

1019.3 hPa

9%     32%


Partly cloudy throughout the day.

Temperature Max: 25°C    Temperature Min: 14°C
Pressure: 1019.3 mbars
Precipitation Probability: 9% rain
Percentage of sky occluded by clouds: 32%
Wind speed: 3 km/h
Wind Gust Speed: 10 km/h
Visibility: 16.093 km    Humidity: 67%
Dew Point: 12°    UV Index: 6
Sunrise: 05:56     Sunset: 21:34

Tuesday, July 7th

25°C     11°C

1019.5 hPa

1%     0%


Clear throughout the day.

Temperature Max: 25°C    Temperature Min: 11°C
Pressure: 1019.5 mbars
Precipitation Probability: 1% rain
Percentage of sky occluded by clouds: 0%
Wind speed: 4 km/h
Wind Gust Speed: 10 km/h
Visibility: 16.093 km    Humidity: 57%
Dew Point: 8°    UV Index: 9
Sunrise: 05:57     Sunset: 21:33

           












Other maps, hotels and towns in france


Find another town, zip code, department, region, ...



Quick links Tramoyes :






Make a link to this page of Tramoyes with the following code :







Map of France | Regions | Departments | Cities | Partners | Terms | Contact