Map of France

Tramoyes

French version French Version : http://www.cartesfrance.fr/carte-france-ville/01424_Tramoyes.html

Find a town, a zip code,
a department, a region... in France
I like Map-France.com !

Town of Tramoyes




The village of Tramoyes is a small french village located south east of France. The town of Tramoyes is located in the department of Ain of the french region Rhône-Alpes. The town of Tramoyes is located in the township of Reyrieux part of the district of Bourg-en-Bresse. The area code for Tramoyes is 01424 (also known as code INSEE), and the Tramoyes zip code is 01390.

Geography and map of Tramoyes :

The altitude of the city hall of Tramoyes is approximately 300 meters. The Tramoyes surface is 12.93 km ². The latitude and longitude of Tramoyes are 45.878 degrees North and 4.968 degrees East. Nearby cities and towns of Tramoyes are : Mionnay (01390) at 3.36 km, Beynost (01700) at 4.90 km, Saint-Maurice-de-Beynost (01700) at 4.93 km, Saint-André-de-Corcy (01390) at 5.42 km, Miribel (01700) at 5.92 km, La Boisse (01120) at 6.36 km, Sainte-Croix (01120) at 6.83 km, Montluel (01120) at 7.53 km.
(The distances to these nearby towns of Tramoyes are calculated as the crow flies)

Population and housing of Tramoyes :

The population of Tramoyes was 1 525 in 1999, 1 609 in 2006 and 1 625 in 2007. The population density of Tramoyes is 125.68 inhabitants per km². The number of housing of Tramoyes was 543 in 2007. These homes of Tramoyes consist of 525 main residences, 7 second or occasional homes and 11 vacant homes.
I like Tramoyes !

Administrative Information of Tramoyes
Region :Rhône-Alpes (82) Map of France regions
Departement :Ain (01) Map of France departments
 
District :Bourg-en-Bresse 
 
Township :Reyrieux 
 
Area code :01424 
 
Zip code :01390 
Nearby towns of Tramoyes
Here are maps and information of the close municipalities near Tramoyes.
See all the towns of Ain (Distances are calculated as the crow flies)
Mionnay (01)  at 3.36 kmBeynost (01)  at 4.90 km
Saint-Maurice-de-Beynost (01)  at 4.93 kmSaint-André-de-Corcy (01)  at 5.42 km
Miribel (01)  at 5.92 kmLa Boisse (01)  at 6.36 km
Sainte-Croix (01)  at 6.83 kmMontluel (01)  at 7.53 km
Neyron (01)  at 7.69 kmCailloux-sur-Fontaines (69)  at 7.74 km
Saint-Marcel (01)  at 7.90 kmMontanay (69)  at 8.03 km
Thil (01)  at 8.12 kmCivrieux (01)  at 8.18 km
Rillieux-la-Pape (69)  at 8.20 kmSathonay-Village (69)  at 8.50 km
Monthieux (01)  at 8.78 kmDagneux (01)  at 9.00 km
Niévroz (01)  at 9.41 kmSathonay-Camp (69)  at 9.42 km

Geography of Tramoyes
Area :12.93 km² (1 293 hectares) 
Minimum altitude : 268 m  
Maximum altitude : 307 m  
Average altitude : 288 m  
Altitude of the city hall : 300 m Map France physical
Sexagesimal geographical coordinates (WGS84): Latitude: 45° 52' 35'' North
Longitude: 04° 57' 56'' East
Decimal geographical coordinates : Latitude: 45.878 degrees (45.878° North)
Longitude: 4.968 degrees (4.968° East)
Lambert 93 geographical coordinates : X: 8 525 hectometers
Y: 65 326 hectometers

Population and housings of Tramoyes
Inhabitants in 1999 :1 525 inhabitants 
Inhabitants in 2006 :1 609 inhabitants 
Inhabitants in 2007 :1 625 inhabitants 
Population data :Population Tramoyes
Population density : 125.68 hab/km² Map of France population density
Variation of population density : +0.80 %/year variation of population density of France
Housings in 1999 :494 logements 
Housings in 2007 :543 logements 
Housings data :Housing Tramoyes





Hotel Tramoyes

Search hotels near Tramoyes : Book your hotel now !

Where ? 

Check-in date 
calendar
Check-out date 
calendar

Book now ! Best Price Guaranteed, no booking fees, pay at the hotel with our partner Booking.com, leader in online hotel reservation.

Find all hotels of Tramoyes :

Hotel Tramoyes

 
Les écureuils : Bed and Breakfast near Tramoyes
Bed and Breakfast : Les écureuils
Featuring water sports facilities, Les écureuils is located in Tramoyes. Each accommodation at the bed and breakfast has garden views, and guests can enjoy access to an outdoor ...
Rate : from 67.50 € to 77.00 €
Address : 480 rue des pins 01390 Tramoyes
Distance Bed and Breakfast - Tramoyes : 0.99 km

La Villa du Rhône : Bed and Breakfast near Tramoyes
Bed and Breakfast : La Villa du Rhône
La Villa du Rhône B&B is set on 5 hectares of parkland located 14 km from Lyon, and offers rooms in a spacious, hillside villa with views of the Alps and an outdoor swimming poo...
Price : from 95.00 € to 120.00 €
Contact : 58 chemin de la Lune 01700 Miribel
Distance Bed and Breakfast - Tramoyes : 6.21 km

La mare aux canards : Bed and Breakfast near Tramoyes
Bed and Breakfast : La mare aux canards
Offering a sun terrace and views of the garden, La mare aux canards is situated in Cordieux, 4.1 km from Sainte-Croix in the Rhône-Alps Region and 23 km from Lyon. Free WiFi is ...
Prices : from 80.00 € to 100.00 €
Contact : 198 Chemin Les Bruyères 01120 Cordieux
Distance Bed and Breakfast - Tramoyes : 6.44 km

hotelF1 Lyon Est Beynost : Hotel near Tramoyes
Hotel : hotelF1 Lyon Est Beynost
The hotelF1 Lyon Est Beynost has 73 rooms on three levels and a secure 73-space parking area. It is located opposite the shopping area of Beynost, and you can find fast food out...
Rate : from 19.69 € to 41.73 €
Contact : Lieu dit "Les Grandes Combes" 01700 Beynost
Distance Hotel - Tramoyes : 6.49 km

ibis Lyon Est Beynost : Hotel near Tramoyes
Hotel : ibis Lyon Est Beynost
Hotel ibis Lyon Est Benoyst is located in Beynost, 18 km from the centre of Lyon and a 15-minute drive from Lyon Business Centre. The air-conditioned hotel offers a terrace and ...
Price : from 48.75 € to 106.00 €
Address : Allée du Pré Caillat 01700 Beynost
Distance Hotel - Tramoyes : 6.50 km

Logis Hotel Le Petit Casset : Hotel near Tramoyes
Hotel : Logis Hotel Le Petit Casset
This Logis hotel has a heated outdoor swimming pool surrounded by a private garden and terrace. It is located in La Boisse, 20 kilometres from Lyon. The Petit Casset offers en-...
Prices : from 80.00 € to 250.00 €
Contact : 96, Impasse Du Petit Casset. 01120 La Boisse
Distance Hotel - Tramoyes : 6.55 km

Logis Lyon Est Porte de l'Ain : Hotel near Tramoyes
Hotel : Logis Lyon Est Porte de l'Ain
Located 15 minutes from Lyon old town and a 10-minute drive from Saint Exupery Airport, this hotel offers free parking and rooms with satellite TV and free Wi-Fi internet access...
Rate : from 89.00 € to 115.00 €
Contact : A42 sortie nº 5 01700 Saint-Maurice-de-Beynost
Distance Hotel - Tramoyes : 6.70 km

Hôtel Chez Nous : Hotel near Tramoyes
Hotel : Hôtel Chez Nous
Located in Sainte-Croix in the Dombes ponds area, Hôtel Chez Nous offers a garden, billiards and games room. Free Wi-Fi and free private parking are provided on site. The guest...
Price : from 65.00 € to 125.00 €
Contact : Le Bourg 01120 Sainte-Croix
Distance Hotel - Tramoyes : 6.82 km

Le Relais Du Grand Logis : Bed and Breakfast near Tramoyes
Bed and Breakfast : Le Relais Du Grand Logis
Situated in Civrieux, Le Relais Du Grand Logis provides water sports facilities. Among the facilities at this property are a shared lounge and luggage storage space, along with ...
Prices : from 100.00 € to 160.00 €
Address : 40, Passage De L'ancien Relais 01390 Civrieux
Distance Bed and Breakfast - Tramoyes : 7.88 km

Hôtel de la Table Charolaise : Hotel near Tramoyes
Hotel : Hôtel de la Table Charolaise
This hotel is located in Dagneux, just a 10-minute walk from Montluel Train Station. Guests can eat at the on-site restaurant and relax with a drink from the bar. Lyon is 28 km ...
Rate : from 49.00 € to 58.00 €
Contact : 1 Route de Jons 01120 Dagneux
Distance Hotel - Tramoyes : 7.90 km


Find another hotel near Tramoyes :

Tramoyes hotels list







Map of Tramoyes

 

Map of Tramoyes :

At right you can find the localization of Tramoyes on the map of France. Below, this is the satellite map of Tramoyes. A road map, and maps templates of Tramoyes are available here : "road map of Tramoyes". This map show Tramoyes seen by the satellite of Google Map. To see the streets of Tramoyes or move on another zone, use the buttons "zoom" and "map" on top of this dynamic map.

Search on the map of Tramoyes :

To search hotels, housings, tourist information office, administrations or other services, use the Google search integrated to the map on the following page : "map Tramoyes".
Hotels of Tramoyes are listed on the map with the following icons: hotel Tramoyes

The map of Tramoyes is centred in the following coordinates :

Latitude :   Longitude :   

Tramoyes on the map of France






Print the map of Tramoyes


Print the map of Tramoyes : map of Tramoyes






Photos Tramoyes

Most popular and closest pictures of Tramoyes town hall :

Journée de la flamme...  (read 3rd comment) Journée de la flamme... (read 3rd comment)
Photo taken : 08 Mars 2011
Photographer : hlegallais
Photo of the town of Tramoyes or neighboring municipalities
L'arbre seul... L'arbre seul...
Picture taken : 22 Octobre 2011
Taken by : hlegallais
Picture of the town of Tramoyes or nearby towns
Lignes de fer ... (finally we met) Lignes de fer ... (finally we met)
Pic taken : 13 Mars 2011
By : hlegallais
Pic of the town of Tramoyes or neighboring towns
Pourquoi regretter un éternel soleil......Rimbaud Pourquoi regretter un éternel soleil......Rimbaud
Date : 17 Octobre 2013
Photographer : hlegallais
Photo of the town of Tramoyes or nearby municipalities
Tramoyes un étang Tramoyes un étang
Photo taken : 31 Décembre 2011
Photographer : Marc Lacelle
Photo of the town of Tramoyes or neighboring municipalities
Tramoyes.. croix pattée commémorant le jubilé de 1865 Tramoyes.. croix pattée commémorant le jubilé de 1865
Picture taken : 31 Décembre 2011
Taken by : Marc Lacelle
Picture of the town of Tramoyes or nearby towns
Tramoyes église le chevet néo-roman du 19è siècle Tramoyes église le chevet néo-roman du 19è siècle
Pic taken : 31 Décembre 2011
By : Marc Lacelle
Pic of the town of Tramoyes or neighboring towns
Lavoir à Tramoyes Lavoir à Tramoyes
Date : 21 Janvier 2012
Photographer : philetisa
Photo of the town of Tramoyes or nearby municipalities
Château d'eau à Tramoyes Château d'eau à Tramoyes
Photo taken : 08 Février 2012
Photographer : philetisa
Photo of the town of Tramoyes or neighboring municipalities
Croisement TGV sur LGV Rhône-Alpes Croisement TGV sur LGV Rhône-Alpes
Picture taken : 31 Juillet 2010
Taken by : Migrateur
Picture of the town of Tramoyes or nearby towns
Tramoyes Tramoyes
Pic taken : 20 Mai 2011
By : http://www.jojo6933.blogspot.com
Pic of the town of Tramoyes or neighboring towns
TGV Thalys sur LGV Rhône-Alpes TGV Thalys sur LGV Rhône-Alpes
Date : 31 Juillet 2010
Photographer : Migrateur
Photo of the town of Tramoyes or nearby municipalities
Aiguille à pointe mobile sur LGV Rhône-Alpes, au nord de Lyon Aiguille à pointe mobile sur LGV Rhône-Alpes, au nord de Lyon
Photo taken : 31 Juillet 2010
Photographer : Migrateur
Photo of the town of Tramoyes or neighboring municipalities
Lavoir à Tramoyes Lavoir à Tramoyes
Picture taken : 21 Janvier 2012
Taken by : philetisa
Picture of the town of Tramoyes or nearby towns
Photos powered by Panoramio. Photos are copyrighted by their owners. 



See all photos of Tramoyes :

Other photos of Tramoyes and nearby towns can be found here: photos Tramoyes






Tramoyes weather forecast

Find next hours and 7 days weather forecast for Tramoyes here : weather Tramoyes (with english metrics)
This is the last weather forecast for Tramoyes collected by the nearest observation station of Bourg-en-Bresse.

Friday 24 November 2017
Weather map of Tramoyes

Weather of Tramoyes on Friday 24 November 2017 near 09 AM : Mostly Cloudy
Morning


Weather of Tramoyes on Friday 24 November 2017 near 15 PM : Rain
Afternoon

 
Temperature:
Min: 11°C Max: 13°C
Min feels like: 11°C
Max feels like: 13°C
 
Wind direction: S
Wind Speed: 21 km/h
 
Humidity: 81%
Precipitation probability: 54%

UV Index: 1

Saturday 25 November 2017
Weather map of Tramoyes

Weather of Tramoyes on Saturday 25 November 2017 near 09 AM : Rain
Morning


Weather of Tramoyes on Saturday 25 November 2017 near 15 PM : Chance of Rain
Afternoon

 
Temperature:
Min: 2°C Max: 6°C
Min feels like: 0°C
Max feels like: 4°C
 
Wind direction: WSW
Wind Speed: 14 km/h
 
Humidity: 100%
Precipitation probability: 66%

UV Index: 1

Sunday 26 November 2017
Weather map of Tramoyes

Weather of Tramoyes on Sunday 26 November 2017 near 09 AM : Partly Cloudy
Morning


Weather of Tramoyes on Sunday 26 November 2017 near 15 PM : Partly Cloudy
Afternoon

 
Temperature:
Min: 0°C Max: 4°C
Min feels like: -2°C
Max feels like: 3°C
 
Wind direction: W
Wind Speed: 6 km/h
 
Humidity: 86%
Precipitation probability: 20%

UV Index: 1

Monday 27 November 2017
Weather map of Tramoyes

Weather of Tramoyes on Monday 27 November 2017 near 09 AM : Partly Cloudy
Morning


Weather of Tramoyes on Monday 27 November 2017 near 15 PM : Partly Cloudy
Afternoon

 
Temperature:
Min: 2°C Max: 5°C
Min feels like: -1°C
Max feels like: 4°C
 
Wind direction: WSW
Wind Speed: 5 km/h
 
Humidity: 78%
Precipitation probability: 3%

UV Index: 1
Weather powered by wunderground.com              






Other maps, hotels and towns in france


Find another town, zip code, department, region, ...



Quick links Tramoyes :






Make a link to this page of Tramoyes with the following code :







Map of France | Regions | Departments | Cities | Partners | Terms | Contact